Dallas County offices will be closed November 23rd and 24th in observance of the Thanksgiving holiday.

-A A A+



Department Directory

Department of Public Works
Phone Number:     (214) 653-7151
 
Main Office Transportation & Planning
Blair, Alberta;   Director(214) 653-7151 Bacchus, Antoinette;   Assistant Director(214) 653-7151
Hicks, Irvin;   Office Manager(214) 653-7154 Solanki, Tushar;  Sr. Project Manager(214) 653-6458
Moore, Audrey;   Sr. Secretary(214) 653-7151 Shepard, Lissa;   Sr. Bridge Eng./Flood Plain Manager(214) 653-7426
Kaur, Rajvir;   Sr. Secretary(214) 653-7151 Baha, Hamid;   Traffic Engineer(214) 653-6392
  Baker, Micah;   Sr. Transportation Planner(214) 653-7465

Engineering & Construction

 Reese, Minesha;   Transportation Planner(214) 653-7151
Mears, John;   Assistant Director(214) 653-7151 Wasinger, Joel;   GIS Analyst/Coord.(214) 653-7460
Abraham, Dennis;   Project Manager(214) 653-7232 Smith, Anthony;   GIS Analyst/Coord.(214) 653-6444
Banks, Ray;   Project Manager(214) 653-6423 Onyango, Lilian;   GIS Technician(214) 653-7151
St. John, Les;   Sr. Project Manager(214) 653-7464  
Tegene, Tewodros;   Project Manager(214) 653-6421  
  

E & C - Design Section

 

Transportation & Planning - Sign Shop

Irvin, Antonial;   Sr. Project Manager(214) 653-6457 Brewer, Stanley;   Traffic Operations Supervisor(214) 653-7151
Davison, Nathan;   Sr. Civil Eng. Designer(214) 653-6164 Olvera, Hilarion;   Sr. Field Transp. Technician(214) 653-7151
Andargie, Tewodros;   Sr. Civil Eng. Designer(214) 653-6435 Young, Darrell;   Sr. Field Transp. Technician(214) 653-7151
Okubay, Yohannes;  Civil Eng. Designer(214) 653-6176 
Marquez, Elizabeth;  Eng. Technician(214) 653-6163 

Program Engineering & Management

Murray, Mary;  Eng. Technician(214) 653-6165 Toffer, Jonathan;  Assistant Director(214) 653-7151
Urquhart, Marlon;  Eng. Technician(214) 653-7403 Davis, Melody;  Finance & Outreach Manager

(214) 653-6415

Vega, Nathan;  Eng. Technician(214) 653-6428 Henderson, Steven;  Program Engineering Manager(214) 653-7151
  Malloy, Linette;  Finance Manager(214) 653-7462

E & C - Design (Survey Party)

 Tidwell, Jack;  Procurement & Outreach Manager(214) 653-7172
Brown, Barry;  Survey Party Chief(214) 653-7405 Hayward, Belinda;  Contract Support Assistant(214) 653-7136
 Ajayi, Ben;  Contract Support Assistant(214) 653-6413
  

E & C - Construction

 

Property Management & Utility Coordination

Snodgrass, Harold;  Sr. Construction Inspector(214) 653-7151 Camarillo, Selas;  Assistant Director(214) 653-7151
White, Christopher;  Sr. Construction Inspector(214) 653-7151 Ferguson, Carter;  Chief Real Estate Manager(214) 653-6354
Baker, James;  Constr. Inspector(214) 653-7151 Marek, Craig;  Sr. Appraiser Supervisor(214) 653-6403
Cox, Ronald;  Construction Inspector(214) 653-7151 Easterling, Pam;  Foreclosed Property Supervisor(214) 653-6409
Gray, Darryl;  Construction Inspector(214) 653-7151 Rusch, Matthew;  ROW Supervisor(214) 653-6402
Mariani-Figueroa, Alexander;  Construction Inspector(214) 653-7151 Campagna, Debra;  Property Acquisition Agent(214) 653-6402
Martinez, Harold;  Construction Inspector

(214) 653-7151

 Stoll, William;  Property Appraiser(214) 653-6496
Rotich, Kenneth;  Construction Inspector(214) 653-7151 Anderson, James;  Property Appraiser(214) 653-6353
  Powell, Molita;  Foreclosed Property Specialist(214) 653-6406
  Walker-Randle, Jurmerline;  Foreclosed Property Specialist(214) 653-6400
  Munoz, Ivan;  Foreclosed Property Specialist(214) 653-6401
Stuart, Laura;  Civil Eng. Designer (214) 653-6418
Ray, Raymond;  Eng. Technician(214) 653-6497